Privacy Policy and Data Protection 2018-04-04T11:25:07+00:00

Privacy Policy and Data Protection

INYECTADOS RIO ARANDA, S.L., in compliance with the provisions of LO 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and its development regulations, informs users of the website www.inyectadosrioaranda.com , that all personal data collected in it, will be stored in a personal data file owned by INYECTADOS RIO ARANDA, SL

The collection and storage of personal data are necessary for the purpose for which they are collected. The user must fill in the fields marked with * in order to send the completed form. The user will be solely responsible for ensuring that the information provided is true, accurate and up-to-date. Our website collects data through various forms and through email. The purposes are the following:

– CONTACT: the purpose of data collection in this form will be to respond to the query raised by the user and to send the information requested.

The user when completing any of our forms or contact INYECTADOS RIO ARANDA, S.L. via email expressly authorizes the use of the same in order to send you by email information about offers, promotions, products of INYECTADOS RIO ARANDA, S.L. The user may request the cessation of advertising shipments sent an email to info@inyectadosrioaranda.com

INYECTADOS RIO ARANDA, S.L., has implemented all the security measures required by RD 1720/2007, in order to guarantee absolute confidentiality in the storage and processing of personal data, as well as to prevent access by unauthorized third parties.

The user may exercise their rights of access, modification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of their personal data at any time and for free by sending an email to the address info@inyectadosrioaranda.com or sending a letter to the following address: Pol. Río Aranda, Nave 10, Norte, 50246 of Brea de Aragón (Zaragoza).